Conformation

  American Kennel Club National Championship

December 15 - 16, 2018

Orange County Convention Center 

North & South Building

9899 International Drive

Orlando, Florida

Saluki Breed Judge:  Mrs. Valerie Hamilton

Best Bred By Exhibitor Hound Group Judge: Mr. Michael Szabo

Best Bred By Exhibitor in Show Judge: Mr. Edd Bivin

Best in Show AKC National Owner Handled Series Finalist Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis

Hound Group Judge: Mr. William (Bill) Shelton

Best in Show Judge: Mr. Eliot Weiss

Premium list is available at:

www.akc.org/sports/conformation/nationalchampionship

Show Superintendent:  Jack Onofrio Dog Shows, www.onofrio.com

Show Closes:  November 14, 2018, 3 pm Central Standard Time

 

Inland Empire Hound Club 

of Southern California

In Conjunction with the New Year Classic Weekend &

the Kennel Club of Palm Springs

Empire Polo Grounds

81800 Avenue 51

Indio, California

January 4 - 6, 2019

Friday, January 4, 2019 Inland Empire Hound Club

          Saluki Breed Judge:  Mrs.  Joan Goldstein

             Hound Group Judge:  Ms. Debra Thornton

Saturday, January 5, 2019 Kennel Club of Palm Springs

          Saluki Breed Judge: Mrs. Noreen Harris

            Hound Group Judge:  Mr. D Scott Pfeil

             Best in Show:  Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Sunday, January 6, 2019 Kennel Club of Palm Springs

          Saluki Breed Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil

           Hound Group Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein

           Best in Show: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggairo

Show Superintendent:  Jack Bradshow Dog Shows

Show Closes: Noon, Wednesday, December 19, 2019 Pacific Standard Time

 

DUEL IN THE DESERT WEEKEND

Hosted by 
Central Arizona Saluki Club (CASA) 

Saluki League of Southern Arizona (SALSA)

Windemere Hotel

Mesa, Arizona

January 19 - 21, 2019

 

 

Liberty Saluki Club Specialty Show

& Trophy Supported Entry

In Conjunction with Delaware Valley Kennel Club

Celtic Classic Cluster

March 16 - 17, 2019

York Interstate Fairgrounds

334 Carlisle Avenue

York, Pennsylvania

 

Liberty Saluki Club Specialty, Saturday, March 16, 2019

Regular Classes:  William Flynn, Odi Et Amo Elessar Salukis (South Carolina)

Liberty Saluki Club Trophy Supported Entry, Sunday, March 17, 2019

Regular Classes:  Ms. Judy Lowther

Show Superintendent:  Jim Rau Dog Shows

 

 

 

North Texas Saluki Club

2 Specialty Shows & Sweepstakes

In Conjunction with the Fort Worth Kennel Club All Breed Shows

March 22 - 24, 2019

Amon G. Carter Expo Center

Fort Worth, Texas

 

Friday, March 22, 2019 Specialty Show #1

     Conformation:  Gretchen Bernardi (Illinois)

      Sweepstakes:  Mary Sroka Calvert (Ohio)

Friday, March 22, 2019 Specialty Show #2

     Conformation:  Juan Miranda (Mexico)

Saturday, March 23, 2019

     Sweepstakes:  Steve Calvert (Ohio)

Show Superintendent:  Jack Onofrio Dog Shows

 

 

ASA Atlantic Northeast 

Trophy Supported Entry

In Conjuction with the Troy & Trap Falls Kennel Clubs

April 6 & 7, 2019

1305  Memorial Avenue

Eastern States Exposition

West Springfield, Massachusetts

 

Saturday, April 6, 2019 In Conjunction with Troy Kennel Club

Regular Classes:  Mr. John Arvin

 

Sunday, April 7, 2019, In Conjunction with Trap Falls Kennel Club

Regular Classes:  Ms. Erika Peters

Show Superintendent:  InfoDog, www.infodog.com

 

 

Pacific Saluki Club of British Columbia 

Specialty Show & Sweepstakes

Abbotsford, British Columbia, CANADA

Sunday, July 14, 2019

 

Sunday, July 14, 2019

Pacific Saluki Club of British Columbia 2019 Raffle features a beautiful embroidery of a Saluki head handmade and donated by Brandweer Pharoah Hounds and Dalmatians.  

Tickets: $10 each or 3 for $20 (shipping included when Delivery/pickup is not an option).

Maximum number of tickets available: 300 

Tickets will be emailed upon request.  Send payment via PayPal to pacificsalukiclubofbc@gmail.com or salukideb@gmail.com

To make alternate arrangements please contact Debby Dillman at salukideb@gmail.com

Raffle drawing Sunday, July 14, 2019

Show SecretaryBC Dog Show Services.